BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TRANSPORTER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04437451

Registered office address
Unit 4-7 The Old Airfield, Gosfield, Halstead, Essex, CO9 1SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2019
due by 5 June 2019

Last statement dated 22 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNWICK ENGINEERING LIMITED 13 May 2002 - 03 Apr 2017