Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

KIDS TASK FORCE C.I.C

Company number 04433833

Registered office address
60/62 Old London Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT2 6QZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
8 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2012
due by 30 June 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MDC PUBLISHING LIMITED 01 Jun 2004 - 29 Sep 2009
MISS DOROTHY.COM PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 08 May 2002 - 01 Jun 2004