CITIZENS ADVICE COLCHESTER

Company number 04431673

Registered office address
Blackburn House, 32 Crouch Street, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COLCHESTER CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 03 May 2002 - 12 Mar 2016