BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOCIAL ENTERPRISE COALITION CIC

Company number 04426564

Registered office address
The Fire Station, 139 Tooley Street, London, SE1 2HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
29 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2019
due by 13 May 2019

Last statement dated 29 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE COALITION 29 Apr 2002 - 22 Feb 2013