ROTHSCHILD & CO WEALTH MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 04416252

Registered office address
New Court, St Swithin's Lane, London, EC4N 8AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2020
due by 28 October 2020

Last statement dated 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHSCHILD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 01 Aug 2011 - 31 Oct 2018
ROTHSCHILD PRIVATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Nov 2002 - 01 Aug 2011
WILLIAM STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 13 May 2002 - 06 Nov 2002
FOCUSROTOR LIMITED 15 Apr 2002 - 03 May 2002