NEWLINE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04409827

Registered office address
Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London, England, EC3R 7NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2020
due by 19 April 2020

Last statement dated 5 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWLINE INSURANCE LIMITED 19 Dec 2005 - 18 Jan 2006
HUDSON CORPORATE NAME LIMITED 05 Apr 2002 - 19 Dec 2005