JOHN LAING INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number 04401816

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING ROADS LIMITED 18 Mar 2003 - 29 Sep 2006
LAING INVESTMENTS ROADS LIMITED 22 Mar 2002 - 18 Mar 2003