BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BXL SERVICES

Company number 04386501

Registered office address
Benson 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4JP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2015
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 March 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 February 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 8042 - Adult and other education
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL CONNEXIONS SERVICES 04 Mar 2002 - 16 Oct 2008