STEPS CHARITY WORLDWIDE

Company number 04379997

Registered office address
The White House Wilderspool Business Park, Greenalls Avenue, Warrington, England, WA4 6HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION FOR PEOPLE WITH LOWER LIMB ABNORMALITIES 15 Mar 2002 - 21 Jun 2005
ASSOCIATION FOR PERSONS WITH LOWER LIMB ABNORMALITIES 22 Feb 2002 - 15 Mar 2002