SKY STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 04377175

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PARTHENON ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 19 Feb 2002 - 17 Oct 2019