Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ALEXANDER JAMES COX LIMITED

Company number 04373706

Registered office address
First Floor Office Suite St John's House, Castle Street, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 August 2019
due by 28 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2020
due by 28 February 2020

Last statement dated 14 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ALEXTORIA PROPERTIES LIMITED 14 Feb 2002 - 26 Nov 2013