CITIZENS ADVICE ELMBRIDGE (WEST)

Company number 04372959

Registered office address
Elmbridge Community Hub The Old School House, 72 High Street, Walton-On-Thames, Surrey, England, KT12 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2020
due by 27 February 2020

Last statement dated 13 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTON WEYBRIDGE AND HERSHAM CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 13 Feb 2002 - 14 Dec 2015