BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.


Company number 04369813

Registered office address
7 St. Johns Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 2EY
Company status
Dissolved on
23 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2002


Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTHDRIVE LIMITED 08 Feb 2002 - 18 Feb 2002