LDDS SERIES OF NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 04348065

Registered office address
The Old Court House, Union Road, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2020
due by 21 January 2020

Last statement dated 7 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVON, DORSET & SOMERSET SERIES OF NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 31 Mar 2003 - 08 Jul 2015
SOUTH DEVON & SOMERESET SERIES OF NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 07 Jan 2002 - 31 Mar 2003