PETROPAVLOVSK PLC

Company number 04343841

Registered office address
11 Grosvenor Place, Belgravia London, SW1X 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2019
due by 3 January 2020

Last statement dated 20 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PETER HAMBRO MINING PLC 14 Mar 2002 - 23 Sep 2009
EXCELSIOR CORPORATION PLC 20 Dec 2001 - 14 Mar 2002