TELEFONICA O2 UK LIMITED

Company number 04330394

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 14 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEFONICA UK LIMITED 10 Mar 2011 - 27 Apr 2011
O2 BIRCH LIMITED 30 Oct 2008 - 10 Mar 2011
GENIE INTERNET LIMITED 19 Apr 2002 - 30 Oct 2008
O2 (ONLINE) LIMITED 01 Mar 2002 - 19 Apr 2002
ONLINEO2 LIMITED 28 Nov 2001 - 01 Mar 2002