MILLER DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED

Company number 04330057

Registered office address
2 Centro Place, Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8RF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 June 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER MINING (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 14 Jan 2002 - 12 Dec 2003
BROOMCO (2742) LIMITED 28 Nov 2001 - 14 Jan 2002