HSBC GLOBAL SERVICES (CHINA) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04328242

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2021
due by 9 July 2021

Last statement dated 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC CANADA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 23 Nov 2001 - 27 Sep 2018