BAUER RADIO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04327363

Registered office address
1 Lincoln Court, Lincoln Road, Peterborough, PE1 2RF
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 January 2014
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
22 November 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP RADIO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 18 Oct 2005 - 20 Feb 2008
EMAP PERFORMANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Nov 2001 - 18 Oct 2005