Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SENECA INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 04325961

Registered office address
Horton House 10th Floor, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2019
due by 5 December 2019

Last statement dated 21 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MITON CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 18 Dec 2012 - 28 Apr 2014
MIDAS CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 21 Nov 2001 - 18 Dec 2012