ANGEL BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT LIMITED

Company number 04324632

Registered office address
106 Islington High Street, London, N1 8EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2020
due by 27 November 2020

Last statement dated 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGEL BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 22 Jul 2008 - 06 Aug 2008
ANGEL TOWN CENTRE LIMITED 19 Nov 2001 - 22 Jul 2008