BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GD & SON BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTD

Company number 04322945

Registered office address
246 Peverell Park Road, Plymouth, Devon, PL3 4QG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2018
due by 29 November 2018

Last statement dated 15 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
GD BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTD 15 Nov 2001 - 09 Jan 2007