Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRIT CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company number 04315930

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2019
due by 9 September 2019

Last statement dated 26 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
IBS TV EUROPE LIMITED 02 Nov 2001 - 28 Oct 2004