CHARTER EUROPEAN TRUST PLC

Company number 04314838

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 May 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTER PAN-EUROPEAN TRUST PLC 06 Mar 2002 - 05 Jan 2007
JASPERWHITE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Nov 2001 - 06 Mar 2002