OXFORD BIOMATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 04308175

Registered office address
Magdalen Centre Oxford Science Park, Robert Robinson Avenue, Oxford, England, OX4 4GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2020
due by 2 November 2020

Last statement dated 19 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
SPINOX LIMITED 08 Jan 2002 - 13 Jan 2005
DENEFLEX LIMITED 05 Nov 2001 - 08 Jan 2002
SPINOX LIMITED 19 Oct 2001 - 05 Nov 2001