BRITISH GAS SOLAR LIMITED

Company number 04296394

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2019
due by 17 October 2019

Last statement dated 3 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES INSTALLATIONS LTD 29 Mar 2006 - 17 Nov 2010
PV FACADES LIMITED 14 Jun 2002 - 29 Mar 2006
PV FACADES PLC 01 Oct 2001 - 14 Jun 2002