CARDIFF AND VALE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD

Company number 04291764

Registered office address
119 Broad Street, Barry, South Glamorgan, CF62 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2020
due by 28 August 2020

Last statement dated 14 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALE OF GLAMORGAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 21 Sep 2001 - 08 Aug 2013