BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COMMUNITY ACTION: MK

Company number 04279401

Registered office address
Acorn House, 351 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2019
due by 14 September 2019

Last statement dated 31 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILTON KEYNES COUNCIL OF VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS 31 Aug 2001 - 25 Jan 2011