JIGSAW VISITORS CENTRE

Company number 04278920

Registered office address
H M Prison, 2 Gloucester Terrace, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMLEY PRISON VISITORS' CENTRE 30 Aug 2001 - 31 Dec 2010