BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.


Company number 04275795

Registered office address
39 Dartrey Tower, Worlds End Estate, London, SW10 0EB
Company status
Dissolved on
24 February 2015
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 August 2001


Last accounts made up to 31 August 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
NILO-ETHIOPIAN 23 Aug 2001 - 01 Jul 2005