BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AKTIV KAPITAL ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04269175

Registered office address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE CAPITAL ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED 30 Aug 2001 - 26 Oct 2001
FLATPHONE LIMITED 13 Aug 2001 - 30 Aug 2001