PPL UK DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04267536

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2020
due by 23 August 2020

Last statement dated 9 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PPL WW HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Mar 2011 - 12 Feb 2015
WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Mar 2002 - 31 Mar 2011
WPD 1953 LIMITED 07 Sep 2001 - 28 Mar 2002
ALNERY NO. 2177 LIMITED 09 Aug 2001 - 07 Sep 2001