UKTV MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 04266373

Registered office address
10 Hammersmith Grove, London, W6 7AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2021
due by 13 August 2021

Last statement dated 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UKTV NEW VENTURES LIMITED 24 Sep 2001 - 28 Nov 2014
NEWINCCO 84 LIMITED 07 Aug 2001 - 24 Sep 2001