MERTHYR (NOMINEE NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 04261269

Registered office address
Cwmbargoed Disposal Point Fochriw Road, Cwmbargoed, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, CF48 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2019
due by 20 July 2019

Last statement dated 6 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKSTONE (NOMINEE NO.1) LIMITED 16 Feb 2018 - 09 Jul 2018
MILLER ARGENT (NOMINEE NO.1) LIMITED 12 Nov 2001 - 16 Feb 2018
BROOMCO (2634) LIMITED 30 Jul 2001 - 12 Nov 2001