WPD 1957 LIMITED

Company number 04240852

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WPDF (MIRANT) LIMITED 10 Aug 2001 - 11 Sep 2001
OVAL (1657) LIMITED 25 Jun 2001 - 10 Aug 2001