ENGIE POWER LIMITED

Company number 04236804

Registered office address
No. 1 Leeds, 26 Whitehall Road, Leeds, LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
GDF SUEZ MARKETING LIMITED 18 Nov 2008 - 27 Jan 2016
GAZ DE FRANCE MARKETING LIMITED 22 Nov 2002 - 18 Nov 2008
RWE TRADING DIRECT LIMITED 28 Sep 2001 - 22 Nov 2002
BUILDMILL LIMITED 18 Jun 2001 - 28 Sep 2001