CAREER CONNECT

Company number 04233289

Registered office address
7th Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2020
due by 27 June 2020

Last statement dated 13 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER MERSEYSIDE CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP 26 Oct 2010 - 24 Oct 2014
GREATER MERSEYSIDE CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 13 Jun 2001 - 26 Oct 2010