BLACKROCK INCOME AND GROWTH INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 04223927

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2021
due by 12 June 2021

Last statement dated 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH PORTFOLIO TRUST PLC 06 Sep 2001 - 18 Apr 2012
COSMICWHITE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 May 2001 - 06 Sep 2001