GREIG CITY ACADEMY

Company number 04220486

Registered office address
Greig City Academy, High Street, Hornsey, London, N8 7NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2020
due by 4 June 2020

Last statement dated 21 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CITY ACADEMY 21 May 2001 - 24 Jul 2001