UKLS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company number 04219271

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMP (UK) FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 11 Jun 2001 - 15 Dec 2003
AMP NEWCO LIMITED 18 May 2001 - 11 Jun 2001