DUKE BARS LIMITED

Company number 04214816

Registered office address
30 St Giles, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2020
due by 25 May 2020

Last statement dated 11 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
OCTOPUS LEISURE LIMITED 23 Apr 2002 - 15 Aug 2008
SUGARBY LIMITED 11 May 2001 - 23 Apr 2002