G E ASSET FINANCE & LEASING LTD

Company number 04212211

Registered office address
75 Main Road Main Road, Gidea Park, Romford, Essex, England, RM2 5EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
D S FINANCE & LEASING LTD 05 Mar 2012 - 28 Mar 2019
MERCHANT HOUSE FINANCE LIMITED 01 Jun 2006 - 05 Mar 2012
NEOSFINANCE LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 01 Jun 2006
WINADAY LIMITED 08 May 2001 - 09 May 2002