CAMMELL LAIRD SHIPREPAIRERS & SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 04211637

Registered office address
Cammell Laird Shipyard, Campbeltown Road, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 9BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2020
due by 28 June 2020

Last statement dated 14 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHWESTERN SHIPREPAIRERS AND SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED 04 May 2001 - 17 Nov 2008