R & K FREIGHT SERVICES LTD

Company number 04198847

Registered office address
20-22 Broomfield House Lanswoodpark, Broomfield Road, Elmstead, Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 7FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2021
due by 19 February 2021

Last statement dated 8 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLF EVENT MANAGEMENT AND PROMOTIONS LTD 11 Apr 2001 - 06 Aug 2001