Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABACCUS ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Company number 04197245

Registered office address
16 Woodside, Beamish Village, Stanley, County Durham, DH9 0QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2020
due by 24 April 2020

Last statement dated 10 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEE ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 10 Apr 2001 - 20 Apr 2001