Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

HUME CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04196006

Registered office address
New Liverpool House, Eldon Street, London, England, EC2M 7LD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EPIC INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED 16 Feb 2006 - 11 Dec 2014
THE EQUITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 25 Apr 2001 - 16 Feb 2006
NORTHFIELD LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 25 Apr 2001