BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MUSIC INDUSTRY CHART SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04195208

Registered office address
Riverside Building, County Hall, Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2019
due by 19 April 2019

Last statement dated 5 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OFFICIAL UK CHARTS COMPANY LIMITED 29 May 2001 - 01 Oct 2001
NEWINCCO 40 LIMITED 05 Apr 2001 - 29 May 2001