GREEN ENERGY (UK) PLC

Company number 04194006

Registered office address
Black Swan House, 23 Baldock Street, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG12 9DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FINDELLA PLC. 04 Apr 2001 - 04 Jun 2001