BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CANARY WHARF GROUP PLC

Company number 04191122

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2019
due by 13 April 2019

Last statement dated 30 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW CANARY WHARF PLC 15 Oct 2001 - 04 Dec 2001
DOLPHINCOVE PLC 30 Mar 2001 - 15 Oct 2001