CITIZENS ADVICE CENTRAL DORSET LIMITED

Company number 04188591

Registered office address
1 Acland Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 1JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2020
due by 28 March 2020

Last statement dated 14 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE DORCHESTER, SHERBORNE AND DISTRICTS AND NORTH DORSET LIMITED 22 Mar 2017 - 12 Mar 2019
DORCHESTER, SHERBORNE AND DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 22 Feb 2013 - 22 Mar 2017
DORCHESTER AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 28 Mar 2001 - 22 Feb 2013